PLEASE NOTE CHANGES TO THE SCHEDULE BELOW:

2016 GROUP EXERCISE FITNESS SCHEDULE

SUNDAY
 
MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY
HATHA YOGA
10:00 - 11:15 am
Instructor: Beth/Elizabeth
Room: Dance Studio  
INTEGRAL YOGA
6:30 - 7:15 am
Instructor: Beth
Room: Dance Studio
 BODYPUMP
6:30 - 7:15 am
Instructor: Santos
Room: Dance Studio 
 H.I.I.T
6:30 - 7:15 am
Instructor: Santos
Room: Dance Studio 
 BODYPUMP
6:30 - 7:15 am
Instructor: Santos
Room: Dance Studio 
 STRETCH & STRENGTH
9:30 - 10:30 am
Instructor: Devonne
Room: Dance Studio
NRGY15!
9:30 - 10:00 am
Instructor: Allison
Room: Dance Studio

*begins 11/20/16

KRAV MAGA

10:00 - 11:00am
11:00 - 12:00
Instructor: Michael
Room: Gym

*begins January 8
POWER CYCLE
6:45 - 7:30 am
Instructor: Mariele
Room: 4th Floor Loft
SENIOR AQUA FITNESS
9:00 - 10:00 am
Instructor: Marsha
Room: Pool LL 
POWER CYCLE 
6:45 - 7:30 am
Instructor: Bayle
Room: 4th Floor Loft 
 SENIOR AQUA FITNESS
9:00 - 10:00 am
Instructor: Lisa
Room: Pool LL 

YOGA
12:30 - 1:30 pm
Instructor: Beth
Room: Dance Studio 

ZUMBA
10:00 - 11:00 am
Instructor: Allison
Room: Dance Studio

BODYPUMP
12:30 - 1:30 pm
Instructor: Christina
Room: Dance Studio
STRETCH & STRENGTH
9:30 - 10:30 am
Instructor: Devonne
Room: Dance Studio 
CARDIO SCULPT
9:30 - 10:30 am
Instructor: Marsha
Room: Dance Studio 
STRETCH & STRENGTH
9:30 - 10:30 am
Instructor: Ali
Room: Dance Studio 
CARDIO SCULPT
9:30 - 10:30 am
Instructor: Devonne/Cheryl
Room: Dance Studio
   BOXING*
11:15 - 12:15 pm
Instructor: Sam Crossed
Room: Dance Studio

*Online registration now open

GENTLE YOGA
4:30 - 5:30 pm
Instructor: Beth/Sarah
Room: Dance Studio
POP, LOCK & TONE IT!
6:00 - 7:00 pm
Instructor: Cheryl
Room: Dance Studio
(Dance Class)
ABS EXPRESS
5:30 - 5:55 pm
Instuctor: Marsha
Room: Dance Studio


CARDIO KICK-BOXING
6:00 - 6:30 pm
Instructor: Rachel
Room: Dance Studio

SENIOR YOGA*
2:15 - 3:30 pm
Instructor: Judy
Room: Dance Studio

 *see details below

   

 
POWER CYCLE
6:30 - 7:30 pm 
Instructor: Mariele
Room: 4th Floor Loft
BODYPUMP
6:00 - 7:00 pm
Instuctor: Marsha
Room: Dance Studio

BOOTCAMP

6:30 - 7:20 pm
Instructor: Hirsh
Room: Dance Studio
 


ABS EXPRESS
5:30 - 5:55 pm
Instuctor: Marsha
Room: Dance Studio


 
 

 

AQUA FITNESS
7:00 - 8:00 pm
Instructor: Alejandro
Room: Pool LL
BOXING
7:15 - 8:15 pm
Instuctor: Sam
Room: Dance Studio

*Online registration now open
POWER CYCLE 
6:30 - 7:30 pm
Instructor: Mariele
Room: 4th Floor Loft


BODYPUMP
6:00 - 7:00 pm
Instuctor: Marsha
Room: Dance Studio


   
  VINYASA FLOW
7:15 - 8:15 pm
Instructor: Allison
Room: Dance Studio

 VINYASA FLOW
8:15 - 9:15 pm
Instructor: A Gardner
Room: Dance Studio
AQUA FITNESS
7:00 - 8:00 pm
Instructor: Marsha
Room: Pool LL

BURNITUP!
7:15 - 8:15 pm

Instructor: Cheryl
Room: Dance Studio
(Dance Class)


   
      HATHA YOGA
7:15 - 8:30 pm
Instructor: Allison
Room: Dance Studio




   

All classes are subject to cancellation due to low participation numbers and are subject to change in class format, instructor, and class time as needed. 


Additional Information:

• Senior Yoga classes are FREE to JCC Fitness members only - Pre-registration required.

• Senior Aqua Fitness, Aqua Fitness & Aqua Zumba classes are FREE to JCC fitness members only. 

• Non-members and guests can pay drop in class fee: 
    - Fitness Classes: Fitness Center Courtesy Desk-4th Floor
    - Aqua Fitness Classes: Lower Level Pool

CLICK TO VIEW GROUP EXERCISE CLASS DESCRIPTIONS