PLEASE NOTE CHANGES TO THE SCHEDULE BELOW:



2017 GROUP EXERCISE FITNESS SCHEDULE

SUNDAY
 
MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY
HATHA YOGA
10:00 - 11:15 am
Instructor: Beth/Elizabeth
Room: Dance Studio  

SIVANADA

 YOGA
6:30 - 7:30 am
Instructor: Beth
Room: Dance Studio

 BODYPUMP
6:30 - 7:15 am
Instructor: Santos
Room: Dance Studio 
 H.I.I.T
6:30 - 7:15 am
Instructor: Santos
Room: Dance Studio 
 BODYPUMP
6:30 - 7:15 am
Instructor: Santos
Room: Dance Studio 
 VINYASA FLOW
7:00 - 8:00 am
Instructor: Allison
Room: Dance Studio
NRGY15!
9:30 - 10:00 am
Instructor: Allison
Room: Dance Studio

*begins 11/20/16


KRAV MAGA

10:00 - 11:00am

11:00 - 12:00pm
Instructor: Michael
Room: Gym

*begins February 12th

POWER CYCLE
6:45 - 7:30 am
Instructor: Mariele
Room: 4th Floor Loft
SENIOR AQUA FITNESS
9:00 - 10:00 am
Instructor: Marsha
Room: Pool LL 
POWER CYCLE 
6:45 - 7:30 am
Instructor: Bayle
Room: 4th Floor Loft 
 SENIOR AQUA FITNESS
9:00 - 10:00 am
Instructor: Lisa
Room: Pool LL 

STRETCH & STRENGTH
9:30 - 10:30 am
Instructor: Devonne
Room: Dance Studio 

 DANCE FUSUION
10:00 - 11:00 am
Instructor: Allison
Room: Dance Studio


ZUMBA
11:30 - 12:00 pm
Instructor: Adelaide
Room: Dance Studio

*Start Date TBD

STRETCH & STRENGTH
9:30 - 10:30 am
Instructor: Devonne
Room: Dance Studio 
CARDIO SCULPT
9:30 - 10:30 am
Instructor: Marsha
Room: Dance Studio 
STRETCH & STRENGTH
9:30 - 10:30 am
Instructor: Ali
Room: Dance Studio 
CARDIO SCULPT
9:30 - 10:30 am
Instructor: Devonne/Cheryl
Room: Dance Studio

YOGA

12:30-1:30 pm

Instructor: Beth   Room: Dance Studio

 BOXING*
12:15 - 1:15 pm
Instructor: Sam Crossed
Room: Dance Studio

*Online registration now open

BODYPUMP
12:30 - 1:30 pm
Instructor: Cristina
Room: Dance Studio
POP, LOCK & TONE IT!
6:00 - 7:00 pm
Instructor: Cheryl
Room: Dance Studio
(Dance Class)
ABS EXPRESS
5:30 - 5:55 pm
Instuctor: Marsha
Room: Dance Studio

FULL BODY FUSHION

6:00 - 6:30 pm
Instructor: Hirsh
Room: Dance Studio

SENIOR YOGA*
2:15 - 3:30 pm
Instructor: Judy
Room: Dance Studio

 *see details below

   

TAI CHI & KUNG FU

5:50 - 6:30 pm
 Instructor:
Alan Room:Dance Studio

Bi-Weekly Class

(3.5,3.19)

POWER CYCLE
6:30 - 7:30 pm 
Instructor: Mariele
Room: 4th Floor Loft
BODYPUMP
6:00 - 7:00 pm
Instuctor: Marsha
Room: Dance Studio

MAT PILATES
6:00 - 6:30 pm
Instructor: Hirsh
Room: Dance Studio
 


ABS EXPRESS
5:30 - 5:55 pm
Instuctor: Marsha
Room: Dance Studio


 
 

GENTLE YOGA
4:30 - 5:30PM

Instructor: Beth/Allison

Room:Dance Studio

 


AQUA FITNESS
7:00 - 8:00 pm
Instructor:

Marsha

Room: Pool LL

BOXING
7:15 - 8:15 pm
Instuctor: Sam
Room: Dance Studio

*Online registration now open
POWER CYCLE 
6:30 - 7:30 pm
Instructor: Mariele
Room: 4th Floor Loft


BODYPUMP
6:00 - 7:00 pm
Instuctor: Marsha
Room: Dance Studio


   
  VINYASA FLOW
7:15 - 8:15 pm
Instructor: Allison
Room: Dance Studio

  AQUA FITNESS
7:00 - 8:00 pm
Instructor: Alejandro
Room: Pool LL

BURNITUP!
7:15 - 8:15 pm

Instructor: Cheryl
Room: Dance Studio
(Dance Class)


   
      HATHA YOGA
7:15 - 8:30 pm
Instructor: Allison
Room: Dance Studio




   

All classes are subject to cancellation due to low participation numbers and are subject to change in class format, instructor, and class time as needed. 


Additional Information:

• Senior Yoga classes are FREE to JCC Fitness members only - Pre-registration required.

• Senior Aqua Fitness, Aqua Fitness & Aqua Zumba classes are FREE to JCC fitness members only. 

• Non-members and guests can pay drop in class fee: 
    - Fitness Classes: Fitness Center Courtesy Desk-4th Floor
    - Aqua Fitness Classes: Lower Level Pool

CLICK TO VIEW GROUP EXERCISE CLASS DESCRIPTIONS